17 Mar

2V0-731 VMware Certified Professional 7-Cloud Management and Automation

It is helpful for the candidates to know VMware Certified Professional 7-Cloud Management and Automation 2V0-731 exam topics.

Section 1: Create and Modify vRealize Automation Blueprints
Section 2: Configure and Manage Tenants and Business Groups
Section 3: Install and Configure vRealize Automation and Related Components
Section 4: Configure and Manage the vRealize Automation Catalog
Section 5: Configure and Administer Fabric Groups and Endpoints
Section 6: Extend a vRealize Automation Implementation

VMware Certified Professional 7-Cloud Management and Automation is the full name of 2V0-731 test. There are 85 questions in real VMware 2V0-731 exam, which will take the candidates 110 minutes to complete the test. The passing score is 300. The exam price is $225. The test language is English. The exam format is Single and Multiple Choice.

Share some VMware 2V0-731 exam questions and answers below.

Which two components are delivered by a load-balanced vRealize Automation virtual appliance? (Choose two.)
A. Proxy Agent
B. DEM Worker
C. Identity Manager
D. vRealize Orchestrator
Answer: C,D

Which two areas of the vRealize Automation User Interface could a Fabric Administrator examine to determine current consumption of compute and storage resources? (Choose two.)
A. Infrastructure > Compute Resources
B. Infrastructure > Reservation Policies
C. Home
D. Administration > Business Groups
Answer: A,D

17 Mar

2V0-731 Online Test-VMware Certified Professional 7-Cloud Management and Automation

We provide 10 questions for VMware 2V0-731 online test. Answer one question correctly, you can get 10 points. The content of these questions are the latest exam content. Please feel free to test your skill level.

If you have some opinions or suggestions about our online test, please leave your message, we will improve it step by step.

Now, begin to test:

1. An external vRealize Orchestrator is being configured to automate items in vRealize Automation. The plug-in is installed, but an administrator is still unable to automate items in vRA.Which two items below will enable vRO to automate items in vRA, including aspects of laaS? (Choose two.)

 
 
 
 

2. What is required to allow an XaaS blueprint to provision objects that can be managed from the Items tab?

 
 
 
 

3. Which three scenarios are available for the IaaS database installation in a distributed vRealize Automation environment? (Choose three.)

 
 
 
 
 

4. Which two components are delivered by a load-balanced vRealize Automation virtual appliance? (Choose two.)

 
 
 
 

5. Which two areas of the vRealize Automation User Interface could a Fabric Administrator examine to determine current consumption of compute and storage resources? (Choose two.)

 
 
 
 

6. Which option would explain why expected compute resources are unlisted while creating a fabric group?

 
 
 
 

7. After failing a distributed installation using the installation wizard, which option would permit an administrator to roll back and attempt the installation again?

 
 
 
 

8. An approval policy has been created for use with a catalog item named CentOSWeb. The item is assigned to the LinuxServers service which is included in the current entitlement. The approval policy should NOT be triggered for any of the other current or future items in the LinuxServers service.Which three steps would assign the approval policy to the CentOSWeb item and produce the minimum number of entitlements? (Choose three.)

 
 
 
 
 

9. What is the correct method for adjusting an existing approval policy that is assigned?

 
 
 
 

10. What is a custom resource?

 
 
 
 

Question 1 of 10

add to cart

23 Nov

1V0-642 VMware Certified Associate 6–Network Virtualization (VCA6-NV) v6.2 Exam

It is helpful for the candidates to know 1V0-642 VMware Certified Associate 6–Network Virtualization (VCA6-NV) v6.2 Exam topics.

Section 1: Explain SDDC and Network Virtualization Concepts and Use Cases
Section 2: Differentiate VMware NSX Component and Services
Section 3: Differentiate NSX Security Benefits and Features
Section 4: Differentiate NSX Network Virtualization Use Cases

VMware Certified Associate 6–Network Virtualization (VCA6-NV) v6.2 Exam is the full name of 1V0-642 test. There are 50 questions in real VMware 1V0-642 exam, which will take the candidates 75 minutes to complete the test. The required passing score is 300. The Associated Certification is VCA6-NV. The exam price is $120. The exam language is English. The exam format is Single and Multiple Choice.

Share some VMware 1V0-642 exam questions and answers below.

Which logical networking service does NSX Edge use to change source of destination IP addresses and TCP/UDP port numbers that are found in the flow
of a packet header?
A. Load balancing
B. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP)
C. Network Address Translation (NAT)
D. VPN
Answer: C

An administrator wants to provide seamless connectivity between on-premises and hybrid cloud resources. In this scenario which technologies can be
incorporated to provide seamless connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. VMwareNSXL2VPN
B. VMwareNSXL4-L7VPN
C. Site to Site VPN with TLS
D. Site to site VPN with IPSec
Answer: A

23 Nov

1V0-642 Online Test-VMware Certified Associate 6–Network Virtualization (VCA6-NV) v6.2 Exam

We provide 10 questions for VMware 1V0-642 online test. Answer one question correctly, you can get 10 points. The content of these questions are the latest exam content. Please feel free to test your skill level.

If you have some opinions or suggestions about our online test, please leave your message, we will improve it step by step.

Now, begin to test:

Please go to 1V0-642 Online Test-VMware Certified Associate 6–Network Virtualization (VCA6-NV) v6.2 Exam to view the test

 

add to cart

19 Oct

1V0-621 Online Test-VMware Certified Associate 6–Data Center Virtualization Exam

We provide 10 questions for VMware 1V0-621 online test. Answer one question correctly, you can get 10 points. The content of these questions are the latest exam content. Please feel free to test your skill level.

If you have some opinions or suggestions about our online test, please leave your message, we will improve it step by step.

Now, begin to test:

Please go to 1V0-621 Online Test-VMware Certified Associate 6–Data Center Virtualization Exam to view the test

 

add to cart

19 Oct

1V0-621 VMware Certified Associate 6–Data Center Virtualization Exam

VMware Certified Associate 6–Data Center Virtualization Exam 1V0-621 exam is replacement test of 1V0-601 exam. VMware 1V0-601 exam has been retired on Sep.30, 2016. 

Knowing VMware 1V0-621 exam topics are valuable in your preparation.

Section 1: Explain Data Center Virtualization Concepts and Identify Typical Data Center Challenges
Section 2: Identify, Explain and Differentiate VMware vSphere Technologies
Section 3: Perform Operational Tasks using the vSphere Web Client
Section 4: Correlate VMware Virtualization Solutions with Common Data Center Business Challenges

Before candidates decide to take VMware 1V0-621 exam, it is useful for the candidates to know VMware 1V0-621 exam information. There are 50 questions in real VMware 1V0-621 exam, which will take the candidates 75 minutes to complete the test. The required passing score of VMware 1V0-621 exam is 300. The Associated Certification is VCA6-DCV. The exam price is $120. The exam language is English. The exam format is Single and Multiple Choice, Non-Proctored.

Share VMware 1V0-621 exam questions and answers below.

When powering off a vApp, in which order are the virtual machines powered off?
A. From highest to lowest network bandwidth consumption.
B. In alphabetical order by virtual machine name.
C. In the order in which they were powered on.
D. From highest to lowest startup order.
Answer: D

An operator installs an OS to a new virtual machine (VM) using a DVD inserted into the ESXi host. Later, the operator notices that a vMotion migration on
the new VM fails. What action needs to be taken in order for the vMotion migration to succeed?
A. Remove the DVD from the ESXi host.
B. Add a virtual CD/DVD drive to the VM.
C. Add a CD/DVD drive to the target ESXi Host.
D. Disconnect the CD/DVD drive from the VM.
Answer: C

 

21 Jun

VMware Certification Information

Information from VMware official website:

VMware Certification sets the standard for IT professionals and validates the critical skills organizations need to adopt and manage technology that drives desired business outcomes.

VMware Certifications offer more options when choosing levels and technology areas, along with:

Increased flexibility and career growth
Advanced credibility with employers, colleagues and clients
Improved alignment of VMware training courses with certification requirements

Version 6 Certifications

Data Center Virtualization – covers designing, installing, and managing VMware vSphere 6 environments
Cloud Management and Automation – includes installing, configuring, and optimizing VMware vRealize for cloud solutions
Desktop and Mobility – covers designing, installing, and managing a VMware Horizon with View environment
Network Virtualization – focuses on designing, implementing, and managing a VMware NSX environment

03 Jun

VMware Certified Professional—Cloud (VCP-Cloud) Retiring Soon

News from VMware official website. 

VMware Certified Professional—Cloud (VCP-Cloud) certification will be retired on June 24, 2016, the replacement certification is VCP6-CMA. VCP6-CMA certification validates your ability to automate key processes within your Data Center leveraging vRealize Automation in a repeatable, scalable way that leads to efficiency and improved productivity.

VMware Certified Professional 6–Cloud Management and Automation Exam 2V0-631 exam is a required one of VCP6-CMA certification. Try VMware 2V0-631 exam free online test here:

2V0-631 Online Test-VMware Certified Professional 6–Cloud Management and Automation Exam

25 May

2V0-641 VMware Certified Professional 6–Network Virtualization Exam

Knowing 2V0-641 VMware Certified Professional 6–Network Virtualization Exam topics are valuable in your preparation.

Section 1: Define VMware NSX Technology and Architecture
Section 2: Describe VMware NSX Physical Infrastructure Requirements
Section 3: Configure and Manage vSphere Networking
Section 4: Install and Upgrade VMware NSX
Section 5: Configure VMware NSX Virtual Networks
Section 6: Configure and Manage NSX Network Services
Section 7: Configure and Administer Network Security
Section 8: Perform Operations Tasks in a VMware NSX Environment
Section 9: Troubleshoot a VMware Network Virtualization Implementation

VMware Certified Professional 6-Network Virtualization Exam is the full name of 2V0-641 test. There are 85 questions in real VMware 2V0-641 exam, which will take the candidates 100 minutes to complete the test. The required passing score of VMware 2V0-641 exam is 300. The exam price is $225. The exam languages are English and Japanese. The exam format is Single and Multiple Choice, Proctored.

Share some VMware 2V0-641 exam questions and answers below.

Which two statements describe the benefits provided by firewall services deployed by NSX? (Choose two.)
A. Firewall services deployed using a software appliance will provide east-west traffic filtering and security.
B. Firewall services deployed using a distributed kernel module will provide east-west traffic filtering and security.
C. Firewall services providing edge security services uses a virtual appliance and is centrally managed.
D. Firewall services providing edge security services uses a distributed kernel module.
Answer: B, C

Which two statements are valid regarding vCloud Networking and Security (vCNS) and NSX? (Choose two.)
A. Both vCNS and NSX support multiple hypervisor environments.
B. NSX provides support for multiple hypervisor environments, vCNS does not.
C. Both vCNS and NSX support dynamic routing protocols.
D. NSX supports dynamic routing protocols, vCNS does not.
Answer: B, D

16 May

1V0-604 VMware Certified Associate 6-Network Virtualization Fundamentals Exam

Knowing 1V0-604 VMware Certified Associate 6-Network Virtualization Fundamentals Exam  topics are valuable in your preparation.

Section 1: Explain traditional Network Virtualization using vSphere
Section 2: Identify and explain the benefits of the VMware NSX Network Virtualization platform
Section 3: Explain the NSX architecture, deployment, services, and benefits

There are 50 questions in real VMware Certified Associate 6-Network Virtualization Fundamentals Exam 1V0-604 test, which will take the candidates 75 minutes to complete the test. The required passing score of VMware 1V0-604 exam is 300. The Associated Certification is VCA6-NV. The exam price is $120. The exam languages are English, Japanese and Chinese. The exam format is Single and Multiple Choice, Non-Proctored.

Share some VMware 1V0-604 questions and answers below.

Your company has identified that change management to the physical network is time consuming and involves multiple IT support groups. NSX’s capability to increase agility and speed up rapid deployment of services and changes to the virtualized network falls into what logical area?
A. Security
B. Automation
C. Management
D. Performance
Answer: C

The abstraction of network hardware resources is made possible by NSX because it acts as what type of component?
A. A network hypervisor
B. A network gateway
C. A network switch
D. A network router
Answer: A