12 May

2V0-651 VMware Certified Professional 6—Desktop and Mobility Exam

It is helpful for the candidates to know 2V0-651 VMware Certified Professional 6—Desktop and Mobility Exam topics below.

Section 1: Install Horizon (with View) Server Components
Section 2: Configure a Horizon (with View) Environment
Section 3: Create and Configure Pools
Section 4: Troubleshooting Horizon (with View)
Section 5: Install, Configure, and Manage VMware Mirage
Section 6: Install, Configure, and Manage VMware Workspace Portal

VMware Certified Professional 6—Desktop and Mobility Exam is the full name of 2V0-651 test. There are 85 questions in real VMware 2V0-651 exam, which will take the candidates 75 minutes to complete the test. The required passing score of VMware 2V0-651 exam is 300. The Associated Certification is VCP6-DTM. The exam price is $225. The exam languages are English and Japanese. VMware 2V0-651 exam format is Single and Multiple Choice, Proctored.

Share some VMware 2V0-651 exam questions and answers below.

An administrator needs to provide access to applications for users regardless of whether the users have network access. Which two VMware components should the administrator choose? (Choose two.)
A. VMware Workspace
B. VMware ThinApp
C. VMware Horizon View
D. VMware Mirage
Answer: B, D

An administrator needs to create 1000 virtual machines with minimal shared disk space. Additionally, the administrator needs to be able to update the images while ensuring that the users’ information is managed in a central location. Which VMware components should be used to meet the requirements?
A. VMware Horizon View with Persona Management
B. VMware Horizon View with vSphere Data Protection
C. VMware Workspace with vSphere Data Protection
D. VMware Workspace with Persona Management
Answer: A

11 May

1V0-605 VMware Certified Associate 6–Desktop and Mobility Fundamentals Exam

It is useful for the candidates to know 1V0-605 VMware Certified Associate 6–Desktop and Mobility Fundamentals Exam topics.

Section 1: Describe Desktop Virtualization Concepts and Common Use Cases
Section 2: Identify and Differentiate VMware Desktop Virtualization Technologies
Section 3: Align VMware Desktop Virtualization Technologies to Common Use Cases

VMware Certified Associate 6–Desktop and Mobility Fundamentals Exam is the full name of 1V0-605 test. There are 50 questions in real VMware 1V0-605 exam, which will take the candidates 75 minutes to complete the test. The required passing score of VMware 1V0-605 exam is 300. The Associated Certification is VCA6-DTM. The exam price is $120. The exam languages are English, Japanese, Chinese. The exam format is Single and Multiple Choice, Non-Proctored.

Share some VMware 1V0-605 exam questions and answers below.

A company is planning to use the Horizon 6 product suite to transform the end user computing environment in the organization.Which two statements represent capabilities of the Horizon 6 family of products can help the company fully transform their environment? (Choose two.)
A.VMware Virtual SAN provides a centralized management console for administrators to manage end user document workspaces.
B.VMware ThinApp is a remote desktop solution that will allow you to move all desktops to central location.
C.VMware Mirage is a centralized desktop image management technology that supports layered image management.
D.VMware Horizon (with View) virtualizes user operating systems, applications and user data.
Answer: C,D

A business has employees in a call center that need access to the same database and call center applications and wants to make it easy to deploy, patch and upgrade these applications.Which Horizon (with View) feature meets this business need?
A.Persona Management
B.Dedicated Pools
C.Full Clones
D.Linked Clones
Answer: A

07 May

2V0-631 VMware Certified Professional 6–Cloud Management and Automation Exam

It is valuable for the candidates to know 2V0-631 VMware Certified Professional 6–Cloud Management and Automation Exam topics.

Section 1: Install, Configure and Upgrade vRealize Suite Components
Section 2: Administer vRealize Automation Users, Roles and Privileges
Section 3: Create and Administer Cloud Networking
Section 4: Configure and Administer Tenants and Business Groups
Section 5: Allocate and Manage vRealize Automation Resources
Section 6: Create and Administer vRealize Automation Components
Section 7: Monitor and Troubleshoot a vRealize Automation Implementation
Section 8: Configure and Administer vRealize Orchestrator
Section 9: Configure and Administer vRealize Business Standard
Section 10: Configure and Administer vRealize Application Services

VMware Certified Professional 6-Cloud Management and Automation Exam is the full name of 2V0-631 test. There are 85 questions in real VMware 2V0-631 exam, which will take the candidates 100 minutes to complete the test. The required passing score of VMware 2V0-631 exam is 300. The Associated Certification is VCP6-CMA.The exam price is $225. The exam languages are English and Japanese. The VMware 2V0-631 exam format is Single and Multiple Choice, Proctored.

Share VMware 2V0-631 exam questions and answers below.

Senior IT leadership wants information to help determine workload placement and tradeoffs between buying new hardware or using a public cloud provider. What VMware product provides that information?
A. vRealize Business
B. vCenter Chargeback
C. vCenter Configuration Manager
D. vRealize Operations
Answer: A

What vRealize Automation feature uses a library of standard components, or services, to automate and manage the update life cycle of deployments?
A. Application Services
B. Service Catalog
C. Orchestrator
D. Advanced Service Designer
Answer: A

03 May

1V0-602 VMware Certified Associate 6–Hybrid Cloud Fundamentals Exam

It is helpful for the candidates to know 1V0-602 VMware Certified Associate 6–Hybrid Cloud Fundamentals Exam topics.

Section 1: Identify and Differentiate VMware vCloud Air Components
Section 2: Identify and Differentiate VMware Air Networking Technologies
Section 3: Identify and Differentiate VMware vCloud Air Management Technologies

VMware Certified Associate 6–Hybrid Cloud Fundamentals Exam is the full name of 1V0-602 test. There are 50 questions in real VMware 1V0-602 test, which will take the candidates 75 minutes to complete the test. The required passing score of VMware 1V0-602 exam is 300. The Associated Certification is VCA6-HC. The exam price is $120. The exam languages are English, Japanese and Chinese. VMware 1V0-602 exam format is Single and Multiple Choice, Non-Proctored.

Share some VMware 1V0-602 exam questions and answers below.

In which two ways does vCloud Air streamline the manageability of resources in a cloud environment? (Choose two.)
A. By driving down the risks associated with cloud management
B. By preventing the transfer of workloads to and from the cloud environment
C. By virtualizing critical applications
D. By reducing the cost incurred to manage a cloud environment
Answer:B,C

What two options does an isolated network configured with an Edge Gateway contain? (Choose two.)
A. DNS
B. DHCP
C. Internal IP address
D. Public IP address
Answer:B,C

28 Apr

1V0-603 VMware Certified Associate 6–Cloud Management and Automation Fundamentals Exam

It is valuable for the candidates to know 1V0-603 VMware Certified Associate 6–Cloud Management and Automation Fundamentals Exam topics.

Section 1: Describe Cloud Concepts and Common Use Cases
Section 2: Identify and Differentiate VMware Cloud Technologies
Section 3: Align VMware Cloud Technologies to Common Use Cases

There are 50 questions in real VMware Certified Associate 6–Cloud Management and Automation Fundamentals Exam 1V0-603 test, which will take the candidates 75 minutes to complete the test. The passing score is 300. The exam price is $120. The exam language is English. The associated certification is VCA6-CMA. The exam format is Single and Multiple Choice, Non-Proctored.

Share some VMware 1V0-603 exam questions and answers below.

A company is evaluating the deployment of a new private cloud and the manager has concerns about the department’s ability to effectively manage this new solution.Which statement represents a valid Management concern?
A.Your solution must provide mobile tenants maximum connectivity and flexibility without requiring them to host their own VPN services.
B.Your solution should ensure that virtual machines are stored on the “right” storage for the job.
C.Your solution must be able handle seasonal/burst utilization without paying for unused capacity during non-peak months.
D.Your solution needs the ability to roll back broken or unauthorized configuration changes to a previous known good state.
Answer: C

Which three infrastructure platform types canvRealize Automation deliver service across? (Choose three.)
A.Virtual
B.Organization
C.Physical
D.Provider
E.Cloud
Answer: A, C, E

25 Apr

2V0-621 VMware Certified Professional 6–Data Center Virtualization Exam

Knowing 2V0-621 VMware Certified Professional 6–Data Center Virtualization Exam topics are helpful in your preparation.

Section 1: Configure and Administer vSphere 6.x Security
Section 2: Configure and Administer Advanced vSphere 6.x Networking
Section 3: Configure and Administer Advanced vSphere 6.x Storage
Section 4: Upgrade a vSphere Deployment to 6.x
Section 5: Administer and Manage vSphere 6.x Resources
Section 6: Backup and Recover a vSphere Deployment
Section 7: Troubleshoot a vSphere Deployment
Section 8: Deploy and Consolidate vSphere Data Center
Section 9: Configure and Administer vSphere Availability Solutions
Section 10: Administer and Manage vSphere Virtual Machines

VMware Certified Professional 6–Data Center Virtualization Exam is the exam name of 2V0-621 test. There are 100 questions in real VMware 2V0-621 exam, which will take the candidates 85 minutes to complete the test. The required passing score of VMware 2V0-621 exam is 300. The exam price is $225. The exam language is English. The Associated Certification is VCP6-DCV. The exam format is Single and Multiple Choice, Proctored.

Share some VMware 2V0-621 exam questions and answers below.

Which two settings are required for Virtual Machine Component Protection (VMCP) to protect from All Paths Down (APD) and Permanent Device Loss (PDL)? (Choose two.)
A. Host Monitoring
B. VM Restart Priority
C. Virtual machine Monitoring
D. Response for Host Isolation
Answer: A, B

Which two options are available in the Virtual Machine Component Protection (VMCP) setting Response for Datastore with All Paths Down (APD)? (Choose two.)
A. Issue Events
B. Power off and restart virtual machines
C. Reset virtual machines
D. Leave Powered On
Answer: A, B

23 Apr

2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam

It is useful for the candidates to know VMware 2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam exam topics.

Section 1: Install and configure vCenter Server and ESXI
Section 2: Configure vSphere Networking
Section 3: Configure vSphere Storage
Section 4: Deploy and Administer Virtual Machines and vApps
Section 5: Establish and Maintain Availability and Resource Management Features
Section 6: Perform Basic Troubleshooting
Section 7: Monitor a vSphere Implementation

vSphere 6 Foundations Exam is the exam name of 2V0-620 test. There are 65 questions in real VMware 2V0-620 exam, which will take the candidates 90 minutes to complete the test. The Associated Certification is VCP6-DCV, VCP6-CMA, VCP6-DTM, VCP6-NV. The passing score of VMware 2V0-620 exam is 300. The exam language is English. VMware 2V0-620 exam format is Single and Multiple Choice, Non-Proctored. The exam price is $120.

Share some VMware 2V0-620 exam questions and answers below.

Which vSphere 6 Standard Edition feature will allow an organization to ensure that critical multi-threaded applications have the maximum possible uptime?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. High Availability
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler
D. App HA
Answer: B

Which vSphere 6.x feature will allow an organization to utilize native snapshots?
A. Virtual Volumes
B. Virtual SAN
C. VMFS3
D. VMFS5
Answer: A

22 Apr

1V0-601 VMware Certified Associate 6–Data Center Virtualization Fundamentals Exam

Before you decide to take VMware 1V0-601 exam, it is helpful for you to know VMware Certified Associate 6–Data Center Virtualization Fundamentals Exam 1V0-601 exam topics.

Section 1: Explain Data Center Virtualization Concepts and Identify Typical Data Center Challenges
Section 2: Identify, Explain and Differentiate VMware vSphere Technologies
Section 3: Correlate VMware Data Center Virtualization Solutions with Specific Business Challenges

VMware Certified Associate 6–Data Center Virtualization Fundamentals Exam is the full name of 1V0-601 test. There are 50 questions in real VMware 1V0-601 exam, which will take the candidates 75 minutes to complete the test. The passing score of VMware 1V0-601 exam is 300. The exam price is $120. The exam languages are English, Japanese and Chinese. The exam format is Single and Multiple Choice.

Share some VMware 1V0-601 exam questions and answers below.

Which statement best defines the virtual machine hot-add feature?
A. Administrators can transfer the virtual machines from one physical server to another while the virtual machine is running
B. Administrators can copy-and-paste virtual machines instead of creating them from scratch.
C. Administrators can add and install applications without restarting it.
D. Administrators can increase the capabilities of a virtual machine without powering it off.
Answer: D

Where does Fault Tolerance store the primary and secondary virtual machine files?
A. Only local storage
B. Only shared storage
C. Both shared and local storage
D. SSD
Answer: B

19 Apr

2V0-641 Online Test-VMware Certified Professional 6–Network Virtualization Exam

We provide 10 questions for VMware 2V0-641 online test. Answer one question correctly, you can get 10 points. The content of these questions are the latest exam content. Please feel free to test your skill level.

If you have some opinions or suggestions about our online test, please leave your message, we will improve it step by step.

Now, begin to test:

1. How does NSX simplify the underlying physical network?

 
 
 
 

2. Which two statements are true regarding NSX? (Choose two.)

 
 
 
 

3. How does NSX simplify physical network design?

 
 
 
 

4. Which statement is true regarding deploying NSX over a physical network?

 
 
 
 
 

5.

Which NSX feature provides the ability to audit network traffic, define and refine firewall polices, and identify threats to the network?

 
 
 
 

6. Which VMware NSX for vSphere component can be created on-demand using vRealize Automation?

 
 
 
 

7. What two statements correctly describe the way NSX provides integration with Cloud Management Platforms (CMPs)? (Choose two.)

 
 
 
 

8. Where must you go to manually register a third-party service with VMware NSX?

 
 
 
 

9. Which two are valid statements regarding third-party services and NSX? (Choose two.)

 
 
 
 

10. An administrator has recently deployed NSX, but is still using a pair of physical network security devices. The administrator wants to use the physical security devices to filter virtual machine traffic hosted in the overlay network. Which NSX component will provide the connectivity between the overlay and the physical network?

 
 
 
 

Question 1 of 10

 

add to cart

19 Apr

1V0-604 Online Test-VMware Certified Associate 6–Network Virtualization Fundamentals Exam

1V0-604 exam has been retired on October 15, 2015. The new replacement test is 1V0-642. View VMware 1V0-642 free online test here.

We provide 10 questions for VMware 1V0-604 online test. Answer one question correctly, you can get 10 points. The content of these questions are the latest exam content. Please feel free to test your skill level.

If you have some opinions or suggestions about our online test, please leave your message, we will improve it step by step.

Now, begin to test:

Please go to 1V0-604 Online Test-VMware Certified Associate 6–Network Virtualization Fundamentals Exam to view the test

 

add to cart