17 Mar

2V0-731 VMware Certified Professional 7-Cloud Management and Automation

It is helpful for the candidates to know VMware Certified Professional 7-Cloud Management and Automation 2V0-731 exam topics.

Section 1: Create and Modify vRealize Automation Blueprints
Section 2: Configure and Manage Tenants and Business Groups
Section 3: Install and Configure vRealize Automation and Related Components
Section 4: Configure and Manage the vRealize Automation Catalog
Section 5: Configure and Administer Fabric Groups and Endpoints
Section 6: Extend a vRealize Automation Implementation

VMware Certified Professional 7-Cloud Management and Automation is the full name of 2V0-731 test. There are 85 questions in real VMware 2V0-731 exam, which will take the candidates 110 minutes to complete the test. The passing score is 300. The exam price is $225. The test language is English. The exam format is Single and Multiple Choice.

Share some VMware 2V0-731 exam questions and answers below.

Which two components are delivered by a load-balanced vRealize Automation virtual appliance? (Choose two.)
A. Proxy Agent
B. DEM Worker
C. Identity Manager
D. vRealize Orchestrator
Answer: C,D

Which two areas of the vRealize Automation User Interface could a Fabric Administrator examine to determine current consumption of compute and storage resources? (Choose two.)
A. Infrastructure > Compute Resources
B. Infrastructure > Reservation Policies
C. Home
D. Administration > Business Groups
Answer: A,D

19 Oct

1V0-621 VMware Certified Associate 6–Data Center Virtualization Exam

VMware Certified Associate 6–Data Center Virtualization Exam 1V0-621 exam is replacement test of 1V0-601 exam. VMware 1V0-601 exam has been retired on Sep.30, 2016. 

Knowing VMware 1V0-621 exam topics are valuable in your preparation.

Section 1: Explain Data Center Virtualization Concepts and Identify Typical Data Center Challenges
Section 2: Identify, Explain and Differentiate VMware vSphere Technologies
Section 3: Perform Operational Tasks using the vSphere Web Client
Section 4: Correlate VMware Virtualization Solutions with Common Data Center Business Challenges

Before candidates decide to take VMware 1V0-621 exam, it is useful for the candidates to know VMware 1V0-621 exam information. There are 50 questions in real VMware 1V0-621 exam, which will take the candidates 75 minutes to complete the test. The required passing score of VMware 1V0-621 exam is 300. The Associated Certification is VCA6-DCV. The exam price is $120. The exam language is English. The exam format is Single and Multiple Choice, Non-Proctored.

Share VMware 1V0-621 exam questions and answers below.

When powering off a vApp, in which order are the virtual machines powered off?
A. From highest to lowest network bandwidth consumption.
B. In alphabetical order by virtual machine name.
C. In the order in which they were powered on.
D. From highest to lowest startup order.
Answer: D

An operator installs an OS to a new virtual machine (VM) using a DVD inserted into the ESXi host. Later, the operator notices that a vMotion migration on
the new VM fails. What action needs to be taken in order for the vMotion migration to succeed?
A. Remove the DVD from the ESXi host.
B. Add a virtual CD/DVD drive to the VM.
C. Add a CD/DVD drive to the target ESXi Host.
D. Disconnect the CD/DVD drive from the VM.
Answer: C

 

07 May

2V0-631 VMware Certified Professional 6–Cloud Management and Automation Exam

It is valuable for the candidates to know 2V0-631 VMware Certified Professional 6–Cloud Management and Automation Exam topics.

Section 1: Install, Configure and Upgrade vRealize Suite Components
Section 2: Administer vRealize Automation Users, Roles and Privileges
Section 3: Create and Administer Cloud Networking
Section 4: Configure and Administer Tenants and Business Groups
Section 5: Allocate and Manage vRealize Automation Resources
Section 6: Create and Administer vRealize Automation Components
Section 7: Monitor and Troubleshoot a vRealize Automation Implementation
Section 8: Configure and Administer vRealize Orchestrator
Section 9: Configure and Administer vRealize Business Standard
Section 10: Configure and Administer vRealize Application Services

VMware Certified Professional 6-Cloud Management and Automation Exam is the full name of 2V0-631 test. There are 85 questions in real VMware 2V0-631 exam, which will take the candidates 100 minutes to complete the test. The required passing score of VMware 2V0-631 exam is 300. The Associated Certification is VCP6-CMA.The exam price is $225. The exam languages are English and Japanese. The VMware 2V0-631 exam format is Single and Multiple Choice, Proctored.

Share VMware 2V0-631 exam questions and answers below.

Senior IT leadership wants information to help determine workload placement and tradeoffs between buying new hardware or using a public cloud provider. What VMware product provides that information?
A. vRealize Business
B. vCenter Chargeback
C. vCenter Configuration Manager
D. vRealize Operations
Answer: A

What vRealize Automation feature uses a library of standard components, or services, to automate and manage the update life cycle of deployments?
A. Application Services
B. Service Catalog
C. Orchestrator
D. Advanced Service Designer
Answer: A

03 May

1V0-602 VMware Certified Associate 6–Hybrid Cloud Fundamentals Exam

It is helpful for the candidates to know 1V0-602 VMware Certified Associate 6–Hybrid Cloud Fundamentals Exam topics.

Section 1: Identify and Differentiate VMware vCloud Air Components
Section 2: Identify and Differentiate VMware Air Networking Technologies
Section 3: Identify and Differentiate VMware vCloud Air Management Technologies

VMware Certified Associate 6–Hybrid Cloud Fundamentals Exam is the full name of 1V0-602 test. There are 50 questions in real VMware 1V0-602 test, which will take the candidates 75 minutes to complete the test. The required passing score of VMware 1V0-602 exam is 300. The Associated Certification is VCA6-HC. The exam price is $120. The exam languages are English, Japanese and Chinese. VMware 1V0-602 exam format is Single and Multiple Choice, Non-Proctored.

Share some VMware 1V0-602 exam questions and answers below.

In which two ways does vCloud Air streamline the manageability of resources in a cloud environment? (Choose two.)
A. By driving down the risks associated with cloud management
B. By preventing the transfer of workloads to and from the cloud environment
C. By virtualizing critical applications
D. By reducing the cost incurred to manage a cloud environment
Answer:B,C

What two options does an isolated network configured with an Edge Gateway contain? (Choose two.)
A. DNS
B. DHCP
C. Internal IP address
D. Public IP address
Answer:B,C

28 Apr

1V0-603 VMware Certified Associate 6–Cloud Management and Automation Fundamentals Exam

It is valuable for the candidates to know 1V0-603 VMware Certified Associate 6–Cloud Management and Automation Fundamentals Exam topics.

Section 1: Describe Cloud Concepts and Common Use Cases
Section 2: Identify and Differentiate VMware Cloud Technologies
Section 3: Align VMware Cloud Technologies to Common Use Cases

There are 50 questions in real VMware Certified Associate 6–Cloud Management and Automation Fundamentals Exam 1V0-603 test, which will take the candidates 75 minutes to complete the test. The passing score is 300. The exam price is $120. The exam language is English. The associated certification is VCA6-CMA. The exam format is Single and Multiple Choice, Non-Proctored.

Share some VMware 1V0-603 exam questions and answers below.

A company is evaluating the deployment of a new private cloud and the manager has concerns about the department’s ability to effectively manage this new solution.Which statement represents a valid Management concern?
A.Your solution must provide mobile tenants maximum connectivity and flexibility without requiring them to host their own VPN services.
B.Your solution should ensure that virtual machines are stored on the “right” storage for the job.
C.Your solution must be able handle seasonal/burst utilization without paying for unused capacity during non-peak months.
D.Your solution needs the ability to roll back broken or unauthorized configuration changes to a previous known good state.
Answer: C

Which three infrastructure platform types canvRealize Automation deliver service across? (Choose three.)
A.Virtual
B.Organization
C.Physical
D.Provider
E.Cloud
Answer: A, C, E

25 Apr

2V0-621 VMware Certified Professional 6–Data Center Virtualization Exam

Knowing 2V0-621 VMware Certified Professional 6–Data Center Virtualization Exam topics are helpful in your preparation.

Section 1: Configure and Administer vSphere 6.x Security
Section 2: Configure and Administer Advanced vSphere 6.x Networking
Section 3: Configure and Administer Advanced vSphere 6.x Storage
Section 4: Upgrade a vSphere Deployment to 6.x
Section 5: Administer and Manage vSphere 6.x Resources
Section 6: Backup and Recover a vSphere Deployment
Section 7: Troubleshoot a vSphere Deployment
Section 8: Deploy and Consolidate vSphere Data Center
Section 9: Configure and Administer vSphere Availability Solutions
Section 10: Administer and Manage vSphere Virtual Machines

VMware Certified Professional 6–Data Center Virtualization Exam is the exam name of 2V0-621 test. There are 100 questions in real VMware 2V0-621 exam, which will take the candidates 85 minutes to complete the test. The required passing score of VMware 2V0-621 exam is 300. The exam price is $225. The exam language is English. The Associated Certification is VCP6-DCV. The exam format is Single and Multiple Choice, Proctored.

Share some VMware 2V0-621 exam questions and answers below.

Which two settings are required for Virtual Machine Component Protection (VMCP) to protect from All Paths Down (APD) and Permanent Device Loss (PDL)? (Choose two.)
A. Host Monitoring
B. VM Restart Priority
C. Virtual machine Monitoring
D. Response for Host Isolation
Answer: A, B

Which two options are available in the Virtual Machine Component Protection (VMCP) setting Response for Datastore with All Paths Down (APD)? (Choose two.)
A. Issue Events
B. Power off and restart virtual machines
C. Reset virtual machines
D. Leave Powered On
Answer: A, B

23 Apr

2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam

It is useful for the candidates to know VMware 2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam exam topics.

Section 1: Install and configure vCenter Server and ESXI
Section 2: Configure vSphere Networking
Section 3: Configure vSphere Storage
Section 4: Deploy and Administer Virtual Machines and vApps
Section 5: Establish and Maintain Availability and Resource Management Features
Section 6: Perform Basic Troubleshooting
Section 7: Monitor a vSphere Implementation

vSphere 6 Foundations Exam is the exam name of 2V0-620 test. There are 65 questions in real VMware 2V0-620 exam, which will take the candidates 90 minutes to complete the test. The Associated Certification is VCP6-DCV, VCP6-CMA, VCP6-DTM, VCP6-NV. The passing score of VMware 2V0-620 exam is 300. The exam language is English. VMware 2V0-620 exam format is Single and Multiple Choice, Non-Proctored. The exam price is $120.

Share some VMware 2V0-620 exam questions and answers below.

Which vSphere 6 Standard Edition feature will allow an organization to ensure that critical multi-threaded applications have the maximum possible uptime?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. High Availability
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler
D. App HA
Answer: B

Which vSphere 6.x feature will allow an organization to utilize native snapshots?
A. Virtual Volumes
B. Virtual SAN
C. VMFS3
D. VMFS5
Answer: A

22 Apr

1V0-601 VMware Certified Associate 6–Data Center Virtualization Fundamentals Exam

Before you decide to take VMware 1V0-601 exam, it is helpful for you to know VMware Certified Associate 6–Data Center Virtualization Fundamentals Exam 1V0-601 exam topics.

Section 1: Explain Data Center Virtualization Concepts and Identify Typical Data Center Challenges
Section 2: Identify, Explain and Differentiate VMware vSphere Technologies
Section 3: Correlate VMware Data Center Virtualization Solutions with Specific Business Challenges

VMware Certified Associate 6–Data Center Virtualization Fundamentals Exam is the full name of 1V0-601 test. There are 50 questions in real VMware 1V0-601 exam, which will take the candidates 75 minutes to complete the test. The passing score of VMware 1V0-601 exam is 300. The exam price is $120. The exam languages are English, Japanese and Chinese. The exam format is Single and Multiple Choice.

Share some VMware 1V0-601 exam questions and answers below.

Which statement best defines the virtual machine hot-add feature?
A. Administrators can transfer the virtual machines from one physical server to another while the virtual machine is running
B. Administrators can copy-and-paste virtual machines instead of creating them from scratch.
C. Administrators can add and install applications without restarting it.
D. Administrators can increase the capabilities of a virtual machine without powering it off.
Answer: D

Where does Fault Tolerance store the primary and secondary virtual machine files?
A. Only local storage
B. Only shared storage
C. Both shared and local storage
D. SSD
Answer: B